Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingMain Street Hospitality Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 04-2805466Updated Oct 2026

What Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $207K in employer contributions, about $1,723 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$37,144
Average account balance
265
Participants (end of year)
$4.5M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.39%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperStancorp Financial CorpSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorMeyers Brothers Kalicka, PC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,100 defined-contribution plans in accommodation and food services with 100 to 499 participants.

Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty: employer contribution per participant$1,723
Peer median$935
Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty: average balance$37,144
Peer median$24,052
Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty: admin expenses ÷ assets0.39%
Peer median0.61%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $3.6M at the end of plan year 2021 to $4.5M at the end of plan year 2024.

$3.6M2021$3.1M2022$3.6M2023$4.5M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024265$4.5M$207K$1,7230.39%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023289$3.6M$158K$1,1760.45%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022415$3.1M$77K$8510.46%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021206$3.6M$29K$3510.40%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Main Street Hospitality Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $207K in employer contributions, about $1,723 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Main Street Hospitality Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Stancorp Financial Corp. The plan administrator is Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty Company, Inc..

I left Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty Company, Inc., (413) 298-5545) or the recordkeeper, Stancorp Financial Corp. The Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Fitzpatrick Retail & Realty. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology