Inno Pak 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingInno-Pak, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 77-0696752Updated Oct 2026

What Inno Pak's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $504K in employer contributions, about $2,091 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$58,486
Average account balance
250
Participants (end of year)
$14.1M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.35%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperThe Vanguard Group, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorCitrin Cooperman & Company, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 3,074 defined-contribution plans in wholesale trade with 100 to 499 participants.

Inno Pak: employer contribution per participant$2,091
Peer median$1,988
Inno Pak: average balance$58,486
Peer median$75,431
Inno Pak: admin expenses ÷ assets0.35%
Peer median0.31%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $10.5M at the end of plan year 2021 to $14.1M at the end of plan year 2024.

$10.5M2021$9.6M2022$12.4M2023$14.1M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Inno Pak plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024250$14.1M$504K$2,0910.35%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023222$12.4M$466K$2,0980.25%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022168$9.6M$376K$2,2390.36%Not published5500-SF ↗
2021118$10.5M$274K$2,3230.26%Not published5500-SF ↗

Common questions

Does Inno Pak match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Inno-Pak, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $504K in employer contributions, about $2,091 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Inno Pak 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Inno-Pak, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Inno Pak 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The plan administrator is Inno Pak, LLC.

I left Inno Pak. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Inno Pak, LLC, (740) 363-0090) or the recordkeeper, The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The Inno Pak old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Inno Pak 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Inno Pak filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Inno Pak. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology