Logistec USA 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingLogistec USA Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 62-1333756Updated Oct 2026

What Logistec USA's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $795K in employer contributions, about $2,732 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$74,020
Average account balance
488
Participants (end of year)
$21.5M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.31%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperEmpower Annuity Insurance Company OSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCaron & Bletzer, PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 713 defined-contribution plans in transportation and warehousing with 100 to 499 participants.

Logistec USA: employer contribution per participant$2,732
Peer median$813
Logistec USA: average balance$74,020
Peer median$22,335
Logistec USA: admin expenses ÷ assets0.31%
Peer median0.62%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $15.2M at the end of plan year 2021 to $21.5M at the end of plan year 2025.

$15.2M2021$10.9M2022$20.1M2023$22.1M2024$21.5M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Logistec USA plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025488$21.5M$795K$2,7320.31%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024475$22.1M$771K$2,3150.39%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023428$20.1M$519K$1,5670.35%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022216$10.9M$438K$2,6690.40%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021171$15.2M$344K$2,4230.63%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Other Logistec USA plans (2)

Each plan files its own Form 5500. Figures are from each plan's latest filing.

Logistec USA Inc. 401(k) Plan for Bargaining Unit Employees of Local 1317 in Cleveland, Oh

Plan 004 · EIN 62-1333756 · plan year 2025 filing
$51,842
Average account balance
9
Participants (end of year)
$311K
Plan assets (end of year)
1.50%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

Tampa Banana Handlers Pension Plan

Plan 003 · EIN 62-1333756 · plan year 2024 filing
$76,006
Average account balance
180
Participants (end of year)
$13.7M
Plan assets (end of year)
1.75%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

Independent auditorGalleros Robinson Cpas, LLP (unmodified opinion)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and statusPension (defined benefit) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Logistec USA match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Logistec USA Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $795K in employer contributions, about $2,732 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Logistec USA 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Logistec USA Inc. 401(k) Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Logistec USA 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Empower Annuity Insurance Company O. The plan administrator is Logistec USA Inc..

I left Logistec USA. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Logistec USA Inc., (860) 444-1329) or the recordkeeper, Empower Annuity Insurance Company O. The Logistec USA old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Logistec USA 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Logistec USA filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Logistec USA. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology