Paytronix Systems 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingPaytronix Systems, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 04-3569244Updated Oct 2026

What Paytronix Systems' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $699K in employer contributions, about $2,247 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$85,993
Average account balance
367
Participants (end of year)
$26.7M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.25%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorStowe & Degon LLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,508 defined-contribution plans in information with 100 to 499 participants.

Paytronix Systems: employer contribution per participant$2,247
Peer median$2,188
Paytronix Systems: average balance$85,993
Peer median$63,883
Paytronix Systems: admin expenses ÷ assets0.25%
Peer median0.27%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $17.7M at the end of plan year 2021 to $26.7M at the end of plan year 2024.

$17.7M2021$15.3M2022$22.3M2023$26.7M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Paytronix Systems plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024367$26.7M$699K$2,2470.25%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023354$22.3M$844K$2,6550.24%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022355$15.3M$727K$2,4400.24%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021306$17.7M$633K$2,4820.24%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Paytronix Systems match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Paytronix Systems, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $699K in employer contributions, about $2,247 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Paytronix Systems 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Paytronix Systems, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Paytronix Systems 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Paytronix Systems, Inc..

I left Paytronix Systems. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Paytronix Systems, Inc., (617) 649-3300) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The Paytronix Systems old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Paytronix Systems 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Paytronix Systems filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Paytronix Systems. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology