Performance Health Supply 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingPerformance Health 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 20-4590834Updated Oct 2026

What Performance Health Supply's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $1.4M in employer contributions, about $1,674 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$67,033
Average account balance
1,080
Participants (end of year)
$55.3M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.12%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperPrincipal Life Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorGrant Thornton LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 501 defined-contribution plans in wholesale trade with 500 to 999 participants.

Performance Health Supply: employer contribution per participant$1,674
Peer median$1,855
Performance Health Supply: average balance$67,033
Peer median$72,906
Performance Health Supply: admin expenses ÷ assets0.12%
Peer median0.22%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $55.1M at the end of plan year 2021 to $55.3M at the end of plan year 2024.

$55.1M2021$45.8M2022$51.5M2023$55.3M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Performance Health Supply plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20241,080$55.3M$1.4M$1,6740.12%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023875$51.5M$1.3M$1,4820.05%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022968$45.8M$1.2M$1,3070.05%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021982$55.1M$1.1M$1,1560.05%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Performance Health Supply match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Performance Health 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $1.4M in employer contributions, about $1,674 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Performance Health Supply 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Performance Health 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Performance Health Supply 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Principal Life Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Performance Health Supply LLC.

I left Performance Health Supply. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Performance Health Supply LLC, (630) 393-6000) or the recordkeeper, Principal Life Insurance Company. The Performance Health Supply old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Performance Health Supply 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Performance Health Supply filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Performance Health Supply. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology