Petra Industries 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingPetra Industries, Llc. 401k Profit Sharing Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 73-1267123Updated Oct 2026

What Petra Industries' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $159K in employer contributions, about $1,528 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$65,139
Average account balance
193
Participants (end of year)
$6.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.09%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperBokf, NASchedule C ↗
Independent auditorHogan Taylor LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗
Late participant contributionsReported on the filingSchedule H ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 3,074 defined-contribution plans in wholesale trade with 100 to 499 participants.

Petra Industries: employer contribution per participant$1,528
Peer median$1,988
Petra Industries: average balance$65,139
Peer median$75,431
Petra Industries: admin expenses ÷ assets0.09%
Peer median0.31%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $9.3M at the end of plan year 2021 to $6.8M at the end of plan year 2024.

$9.3M2021$6.8M2022$6.5M2023$6.8M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Petra Industries plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024193$6.8M$159K$1,5280.09%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023227$6.5M$109K$9980.11%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022231$6.8M$143K$1,2580.08%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021318$9.3M$121K$1,108<0.01%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Petra Industries match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Petra Industries, Llc. 401k Profit Sharing Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $159K in employer contributions, about $1,528 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Petra Industries 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Petra Industries, Llc. 401k Profit Sharing Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Petra Industries 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Bokf, NA. The plan administrator is Petra Industries, LLC.

I left Petra Industries. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Petra Industries, LLC, (405) 216-2100) or the recordkeeper, Bokf, NA. The Petra Industries old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Petra Industries 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Petra Industries filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Petra Industries. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology