Riteway Bus Service 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingRiteway Bus Service, Inc. 401(k) Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 39-0928067Updated Oct 2026

What Riteway Bus Service's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $501K in employer contributions, about $271 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$10,008
Average account balance
2,797
Participants (end of year)
$18.5M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.60%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorWipfli LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 64 defined-contribution plans in transportation and warehousing with 1,000 to 4,999 participants.

Riteway Bus Service: employer contribution per participant$271
Peer median$1,806
Riteway Bus Service: average balance$10,008
Peer median$57,988
Riteway Bus Service: admin expenses ÷ assets0.60%
Peer median0.21%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $11.5M at the end of plan year 2021 to $18.5M at the end of plan year 2025.

$11.5M2021$10.6M2022$13.8M2023$16.6M2024$18.5M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Riteway Bus Service plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20252,797$18.5M$501K$2710.60%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20242,583$16.6M$403K$2390.61%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20231,570$13.8M$379K$2890.62%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20221,481$10.6M$325K$2700.69%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20211,231$11.5M$80K$1090.67%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Riteway Bus Service match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Riteway Bus Service, Inc. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $501K in employer contributions, about $271 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Riteway Bus Service 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Riteway Bus Service, Inc. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Riteway Bus Service 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Riteway Bus Service, Inc..

I left Riteway Bus Service. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Riteway Bus Service, Inc., (414) 570-5200) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The Riteway Bus Service old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Riteway Bus Service 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Riteway Bus Service filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Riteway Bus Service. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology