Rodan & Fields Beauty 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingRodan & Fields, LLC 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 99-4523319Updated Oct 2026

What Rodan & Fields Beauty's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $868K in employer contributions, about $1,523 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$92,087
Average account balance
578
Participants (end of year)
$52.5M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.29%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCbiz Cpas P.C. (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 501 defined-contribution plans in wholesale trade with 500 to 999 participants.

Rodan & Fields Beauty: employer contribution per participant$1,523
Peer median$1,855
Rodan & Fields Beauty: average balance$92,087
Peer median$72,906
Rodan & Fields Beauty: admin expenses ÷ assets0.29%
Peer median0.22%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $55.1M at the end of plan year 2023 to $52.5M at the end of plan year 2024.

$55.1M2023$52.5M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Rodan & Fields Beauty plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024578$52.5M$868K$1,5230.29%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023672$55.1M$1.4M$2,1380.28%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Rodan & Fields Beauty match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Rodan & Fields, LLC 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $868K in employer contributions, about $1,523 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Rodan & Fields Beauty 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Rodan & Fields, LLC 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Rodan & Fields Beauty 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Empower Annuity Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Rodan & Fields Beauty, LLC.

I left Rodan & Fields Beauty. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Rodan & Fields Beauty, LLC, (925) 483-3632) or the recordkeeper, Empower Annuity Insurance Company. The Rodan & Fields Beauty old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Rodan & Fields Beauty 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Rodan & Fields Beauty filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Rodan & Fields Beauty. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology