Summit Golf Brands 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingSummit Golf Brands Inc. 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 98-0426349Updated Oct 2026

What Summit Golf Brands' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $254K in employer contributions, about $2,156 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$64,890
Average account balance
198
Participants (end of year)
$7.7M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.02%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperThe Vanguard Group, Inc.Schedule C ↗
Independent auditorFiorita Kornhaas and Company PC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 1,052 defined-contribution plans in wholesale trade with 100 to 499 participants.

Summit Golf Brands: employer contribution per participant$2,156
Peer median$2,091
Summit Golf Brands: average balance$64,890
Peer median$87,400
Summit Golf Brands: admin expenses ÷ assets0.02%
Peer median0.32%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $3.1M at the end of plan year 2021 to $7.7M at the end of plan year 2025.

$3.1M2021$3.1M2022$4.6M2023$5.7M2024$7.7M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Summit Golf Brands plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2025198$7.7M$254K$2,1560.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2024157$5.7M$279K$2,6290.06%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023171$4.6M$243K$2,1100.13%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022206$3.1M$39K$3750.00%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021114$3.1M——0.00%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Summit Golf Brands match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Summit Golf Brands Inc. 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $254K in employer contributions, about $2,156 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Summit Golf Brands 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Summit Golf Brands Inc. 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Summit Golf Brands 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The plan administrator is Summit Golf Brands Inc..

I left Summit Golf Brands. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Summit Golf Brands Inc., (608) 924-2360) or the recordkeeper, The Vanguard Group, Inc.. The Summit Golf Brands old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Summit Golf Brands 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Summit Golf Brands filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Summit Golf Brands. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology