TMK Global Holdings 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2025 filingTrimark Retirement Savings Plan · Plan 002 · EIN 32-0240384Updated Oct 2026

What TMK Global Holdings' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2025 filing reports $6.1M in employer contributions, about $1,766 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2025 Form 5500 ↗
$78,736
Average account balance
3,651
Participants (end of year)
$273M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.21%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorCaron & Bletzer, PLLC (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2025 medians for 79 defined-contribution plans in wholesale trade with 1,000 to 4,999 participants.

TMK Global Holdings: employer contribution per participant$1,766
Peer median$2,178
TMK Global Holdings: average balance$78,736
Peer median$89,313
TMK Global Holdings: admin expenses ÷ assets0.21%
Peer median0.14%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $220M at the end of plan year 2021 to $273M at the end of plan year 2025.

$220M2021$187M2022$221M2023$245M2024$273M2025
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the TMK Global Holdings plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
20253,651$273M$6.1M$1,7660.21%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20243,867$245M$6.7M$1,8260.23%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20233,979$221M$6.8M$1,8190.26%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20223,895$187M$5.8M$1,5790.22%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
20213,550$220M$2.1M$6320.02%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does TMK Global Holdings match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Trimark Retirement Savings Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2025 filing reports $6.1M in employer contributions, about $1,766 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the TMK Global Holdings 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Trimark Retirement Savings Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the TMK Global Holdings 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2025 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Tmk Global Holdings, LLC.

I left TMK Global Holdings. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Tmk Global Holdings, LLC, (508) 399-2306) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The TMK Global Holdings old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old TMK Global Holdings 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports TMK Global Holdings filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024 and 2025) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with TMK Global Holdings. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology