Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingUnited Vision Logistics 401(k) Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 26-1727767Updated Oct 2026

What Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics' 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $283K in employer contributions, about $1,902 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$59,954
Average account balance
181
Participants (end of year)
$8.9M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.35%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperFidelity Investments InstitutionalSchedule C ↗
Independent auditorEricksen Krentel, LLP (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,836 defined-contribution plans in transportation and warehousing with 100 to 499 participants.

Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics: employer contribution per participant$1,902
Peer median$1,076
Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics: average balance$59,954
Peer median$31,804
Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics: admin expenses ÷ assets0.35%
Peer median0.46%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $9.9M at the end of plan year 2021 to $8.9M at the end of plan year 2024.

$9.9M2021$7.9M2022$8.8M2023$8.9M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024181$8.9M$283K$1,9020.35%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023187$8.8M$169K$1,1750.20%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022198$7.9M$118K$7990.17%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021198$9.9M$106K$6770.28%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the United Vision Logistics 401(k) Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $283K in employer contributions, about $1,902 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the United Vision Logistics 401(k) Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Fidelity Investments Institutional. The plan administrator is Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics.

I left Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics, (337) 291-6802) or the recordkeeper, Fidelity Investments Institutional. The Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Uv Logistics, LLC DBA United Vision Logistics. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology