Dick Lavy Trucking 401(k) match, vesting and fees

Plan year 2024 filingDick Lavy Trucking, Inc 401(k) Retirement Plan · Plan 001 · EIN 31-1208025Updated Oct 2026

What Dick Lavy Trucking's 401(k) plan says about matching contributions

The match terms have not been published from this plan's filing yet.
The plan year 2024 filing reports $74K in employer contributions, about $431 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula. Plan year 2024 Form 5500 ↗
$22,186
Average account balance
218
Participants (end of year)
$3.8M
Plan assets (end of year)
0.93%
Admin expenses ÷ assets

Plan features

Match, vesting and enrollment details have not been published from this plan's audit report yet. The figures below come from the structured filing.

RecordkeeperEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanySchedule C ↗
Independent auditorMahle, Wack, Zaidain & Co., Pll (unmodified opinion, limited scope)Schedule H ↗
Plan type and status401(k) · ActiveForm 5500 ↗

How the plan compares

Plan year 2024 medians for 1,836 defined-contribution plans in transportation and warehousing with 100 to 499 participants.

Dick Lavy Trucking: employer contribution per participant$431
Peer median$1,076
Dick Lavy Trucking: average balance$22,186
Peer median$31,804
Dick Lavy Trucking: admin expenses ÷ assets0.93%
Peer median0.46%

Admin expenses are the plan's reported administrative expenses divided by its assets; they do not include fund expense ratios.

Plan history

Plan assets went from $4M at the end of plan year 2021 to $3.8M at the end of plan year 2024.

$4M2021$3.3M2022$3.6M2023$3.8M2024
End-of-year figures from each plan year's Form 5500 filing for the Dick Lavy Trucking plan.
Plan yearParticipantsAssetsEmployer contributionsPer participantAdmin expense ratioMatch formulaFiling
2024218$3.8M$74K$4310.93%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2023202$3.6M$67K$4350.70%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2022207$3.3M$70K$4440.71%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗
2021231$4M$66K$4400.49%Not publishedForm 5500 ↗

Common questions

Does Dick Lavy Trucking match 401(k) contributions?

The match terms for the Dick Lavy Trucking, Inc 401(k) Retirement Plan have not been published from its filing yet. The plan year 2024 filing reports $74K in employer contributions, about $431 per participant. That total includes any match and profit-sharing; it is not a match formula.

When is the Dick Lavy Trucking 401(k) match vested?

The vesting schedule for the Dick Lavy Trucking, Inc 401(k) Retirement Plan is not in the data published so far. Your Summary Plan Description states it.

Who manages the Dick Lavy Trucking 401(k)?

The recordkeeper listed on Schedule C of the plan year 2024 filing is Empower Annuity Insurance Company. The plan administrator is Dick Lavy Trucking, Inc.

I left Dick Lavy Trucking. How do I find my old 401(k)?

Your account stays in the plan until you move it. Contact the plan administrator (Dick Lavy Trucking, Inc, (937) 448-2104) or the recordkeeper, Empower Annuity Insurance Company. The Dick Lavy Trucking old 401(k) page lists the contacts from every plan filing. Find an old Dick Lavy Trucking 401(k)

Data from the public Form 5500 annual reports Dick Lavy Trucking filed with the U.S. Department of Labor (plan years 2021 and 2022 and 2023 and 2024) and, where noted, the attached independent auditor's report. Plan terms may have changed since the filing; check your current Summary Plan Description. PlanFacts is not affiliated with Dick Lavy Trucking. Not financial advice. Report a correction · Methodology